Board of Directors and Committee Chairs

2017 Board Members


President
Frank Morgan, Morgan Financial
(Term: 2017 - 2019)

Vice President
Kevin Zimmers, Zimmer's Pets
(Term: 2017 - 2018)

Treasurer
Angela Zern, Wren and Company
(Term: 2017 - 2019)

Secretary
Ryan Billings, Boyertown Lions Community Ambulance
(Term: 2017 - 2018)

Board Member

Roger Lehmann, All County and Associates

(Term: 2017 - 2019)

 

Board Member

Matthew Robb, Fleetwood Bank

(Term: 2017 - 2019)

 

Board Member

Jim Davidheiser, Gerhart, Hartman & Ritner

(Term: 2017 - 2018)


 

Board Member

Lori Carnes, Tompkins Financial Corporation

(Term: 2017 - 2019)

 






2016 Board Members


President

Joe Fava, Clothes to Home


Vice President
Jim Davidheiser, Berks Country/Reading Eagle

Treasurer
Angela Zern, Wren and Company

Secretary
Aimee Herbert, Aimee Marie Photography
(Term: 2015-2016)

Past President

Lee Levengood, Everything Printing & Shipping Center

(Term: 2015-2016)


Board Member
David Wallace, East Penn Energy Solutions









2015 Board Members


President

Lee Levengood, Everything Printing & Shipping Center


Vice President
Joe Fava, Clothes to Home

Treasurer
Angela Zern, Wren and Company

Secretary
Lindsey Riegner, Boyertown Community Library

Past President
Carl Harner

Board Member
Ron Brown, RT Brown 

Board Member
David Wallace, East Penn Energy Solutions

Board Member
Laurie Webster, Boyertown Times
(Term 2015-2016 )










2014 Board Members


President
Carl Harner

Vice President


Treasurer
Angela Zern, Wren and Company

Secretary
Vicki Marsh, Nationwide Insurance-David Heiser Agency

Past President
Matthew M. Robb, M&T Bank

Board Member
Joe Fava, Clothes To Home

Board Member
Lee Levengood, Everything Printing & Shipping
(Term 2013-2014 )

Board Member
Dave Schumaker, Schumaker Construction

Board Member
David Wallace, East Penn Energy Solutions

Board Member
Laurie Webster, Boyertown Times
(Term 2013-2014 )

2017 Committees


Membership Committee
Lori Carnes, Tompkins Financial Corporation

Marketing / Publicity / Website Committee
  Matthew Robb, Fleetwood Bank

Sidewalk Expo Planning
  Sal Boccella, The Goddard School

Shadowing Day
Tessi Melchior, Foundation for Boyertown Education
 

Nominating
  Kevin Zimmers, Zimmers Pets













2016 Committees


Membership Committee
 TBA

Marketing Committee
TBA

Sidewalk Expo Planning
Salvatore Boccella

Casino Night Planning
Joe Fava, Clothes To Home

Shadowing Day
David Wallace, East Penn Energy Solutions

Website
Lee Levengood, Everything Printing & Shipping










2015 Committees


Membership Committee
Laurie Webster, Boyertown Times

Marketing Committee


Sidewalk Expo Planning
Matthew M. Robb, M&T Bank

Casino Night Planning
Joe Fava, Clothes To Home

Shadowing Day
David Wallace, East Penn Energy Solutions

Business Roundtable
Dave Schumaker, Schumaker Construction

Website
Lee Levengood, Everything Printing & Shipping












2014 Committees


Membership Committee
Laurie Webster, Boyertown Times

Marketing Committee


Sidewalk Expo Planning
Matthew M. Robb, M&T Bank

Casino Night Planning
Joe Fava, Clothes To Home

Shadowing Day
David Wallace, East Penn Energy Solutions

Business Roundtable
Dave Schumaker, Schumaker Construction
Website
Lee Levengood, Everything Printing & Shipping



© Berks-Mont Business Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software